Toggle navigation
Home
Browse
Artists
Categories
Book
Architecture
Art catalogue
Biographical
Fiction
Non-fiction
Drawing
Charcoal
Ink & gouache on paper
Ink & Watercolor
Ink on paper
Pastels
Pen and Ink
Pencil
Pencil on paper
Reproduction
DVD
Event
Digital Photography
Featherwork
Lei Humupapa (flat stitch)
Lei Kamoe (rounded neck lei)
Fiber Art
Kapa
Lauhala
Furniture
Asian
Decor
Wood
Hawaii Wood Guild
Cook Pine
Eucalyptus
Koa
Mango
Milo
Monkeypod
Olive
Varied
Jewelry
Beads
Bone
Charm
Coral
Gemstone
Gold
Gold Filled
Ni'ihau Shell
Other
Oxidized Silver
Pearl
Pearls
Rhinestones
Shell
Silver
Sterling Silver
Turquoise
Merchandise
Fabric
Notecards
Placemats
Posters
Tote bags
Musical Instrument
Old Masters
Drypoint or etching
Engraving
Other
Other
Wood
Pacific Art
Painting
Acrylic
Acrylic and sand
Aquarelle on paper
Arylic
Batik laid down on panel
Charcoal
Fresco
Giclee
Gouache
Ink
Ink & Watercolor on paper
Mixed media
Oil on board
Oil on canvas
Oil on canvas board
Oil on Linen
Oil on Masonite
Oil on paper
Oil on velvet
Pastel
Pastels
Sepia Chalk (Conte Crayon)
Silk painting
Watercolor
Watercolor on Paper
Photography
Black & White
Color
Gelatin
Metal Prints
Print
Reproduction
Print
Aquatint
Drypoint or etching
Engraving
Etching
Ink on paper
Lithograph
Monotype
Reproduction
Serigraph
Woodblock
Woodblock/Woodcut
Quilt
Hawaiian
Sculpture
Bone
Brass
Bronze
Clay
Glass
Koa
Other
Porcelain
Stone
Wood
Tennent Art Collection
Cast
Charcoal & colored pencil on paper
Charcoal & conte crayon on paper
Charcoal & crayon on grey paper
Charcoal & crayon on paper
Charcoal & graphite pencil on paper
Charcoal on brown paper
Charcoal on canvas
Charcoal on paper
Crayon on blue paper
Crayon on gray paper
Crayon on paper
Gouache or Tempera
Graphite pencil on paper
Lithograph
Oil & watercolor on plywood
Oil on canvas
Oil on canvas (laid on panel)
Oil on canvas (laid on paper board)
Oil on canvas in rust red monochrome
Oil on heavy paper board
Oil on linen
Oil on wood panel
Pastel & charcoal on paper
Print reproduction of pencil drawing
Red crayon on paper
Red ink on paper
Watercolor & black wash on paper
Watercolor & charcoal on paper
Watercolor on canvas (laid on paper board)
Watercolor on masonite
Watercolor on paper
Works on paper
Wood
Asian
Basswood
Black Wattle
Camphor
Cook Pine
Cypress
Eucalyptus
Hau
Iliahi
Jacaranda
Kamani
Kauila
Kiawe
Koa
Koaia
Kou
Lama
Lychee
Macadamia
Magnolia
Mahogany
Mango
Milo
Monkeypod
Nai'o
Norfolk Pine
Olive
Ornament
Pheasantwood
Podocarpus
Pride of India
Queensland
Sandalwood
Sugi Pine
Varied
Wiliwili
Services
Art Consultation
Appraisals
Docent Program
Rental Facility
Estate Management
Virtual Home Show
Sold
News
Events
Info
Contact Info
About
Hawai'i Preparatory Academy
Go!
Advanced Search
Artists
Select Artist
Abe, Satoru
Abplanalp (1907-1977), Fritz
Albrecht (2021), Don
Alderton, Sr. (1863-1930), Henry Arnold
Allen, Jesse
Amuchastegui, Axel
Anderson, Susie
Archambeau, Julie
Artist Collaboration, Hawaii
Baker, Ray Jerome
Banks, Thomas
Barbarich, Piergiorgio (Peter)
Bartlett (1860-1940), Charles
Berger, Marian
Berman, Ramsay
Blackman, William
Blanding (1894-1957), Don
Blasingame (1906–1947), Marguerite
Boshier, Derek
Boulanger, Graciela
Brickman, Irma
Brinson (b.1926), Theresia
Brochet, Francois
Bucʻhoz (1731-1807), Pierre-Joseph
Buffet, Guy
Burns (1916-1979), Sid
Butterweck, Joseph
Caillaux (1904-1990), Rodolphe
Campbell, Chris
Cantrell, Kitty
Capell, Lynn
Cassidy (1900-1985), Helen
Cassidy (c. 1900-1985), Helen M.
Castaing, Marcus
Chagall (1887-1985), Marc
Chalmers, Claudine
Chao, Linus
Charlot (1898-1979), Jean
Chen, John H.
Cheng, Yvonne
Chihuly, Dale
Chikanobu (1838-1912), Toyohara
Choris (1795-1828), Louis
Chun (1946-2008), Peggy
Clark (1917-2006), Pauahi Wodehouse
Clifford, Patricia
Coats (1877-1967), Amelia
Coignard (1925-2008), James
Conrad, Winston
Correa, Kili
Cox, Virginia
Cox (1910-1974), J. Halley
Cunningham, Richard
Currier & Ives
Davenport (1914-1997), Roselle
Davis, Bernard
Davis (1885-1950), Stark
de' Musi (1940-1540), Agostino
DeLuz (1934-2012), Dan
Dennis Hakes, John Mydock
Doell, Patrick
Dost, Uwe
Dranga (1866-1928), Helen Thomas
Dunford, Mac
Dunn, Kelly
Durer (1471-1528), Albrecht
Eimer, Thomas
Emmert (1826-1867), Paul
Eskridge (1891-1975), Robert Lee
Felig, Michael
Fettig, Beverly
Field, Luke
Field, Mike
Field, Paloma
Field, Terry
Fisher (1887-1987), Jessie Shaw
Fogelvik, Mats
Foley (1909-2010), Cornelia MacIntyre
Fong, Lai
Forbes, David W.
Forbes, Mary
Foss, Gloria
Fraser (1887-1983), Juliette May
Frazier, Birgitta
Freeland (1940-2023), Betty Hay
Frye, Miles
Furuike, Ed
Ghisi (1520-1582), Giorgio
Ginsburg, Yankel
Gollaher, Stan
Gomes, David
Gomes, Nicole
Goodsill, Jane
Green, Scott
Greenwell (1920-2014), Martha
Gurrey, Sr., Alfred
Haigh (20th century), Lyle E.
Hall, Pat
Hammer, Aaron
Hansen, Mary
Hansen (1933-2011), Susan McGovney
Hare, Scott
Hare, Tyler & Scott
Hart, C.
Hasenyager, Shirley
Hashimoto, Cal
Hawaii Artist Collaboration #2, 2019HWG
Hayward (1905-1993), Peter
Hee (1906-1993), Hon Chew
Hewett, Mel
Hill (1941-2013), Darrell
Hilton (1904-1983), John W.
Hitchcock (1861-1943), D. Howard
Hopper, Pegge
Hudson, Winnifred
Huetson, Eleanor
Hufford, Roen
Hugh Jenkins, Stephanie Ross, David Reisland &
Hurd (1904-1984), Peter
Hyder, Frank
Itsu
Jacoulet, Paul
Jefferson, Peter
Jenkins & Stephanie Ross, Hugh
Johansen, Cecilia
Johns, Cliff
Kaiama (1914-1998), Tsuji Kimura
Kanahele, Mana
Kane (1928-2011), Herb Kawainui
Kayton, Edwin B.
Keehu, Sandy
Kelley (1852-1910), Helen Whitney
Kelly (1878-1962), John M.
Kenda (1922-2000), Juanita
Keown, Doug
Kiriaty, Avi
Kobayashi (1951-2023), Hamilton
Kobzev, Susan
Kofsky, Kristen
Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968), Emil Jean
Kosan
Koski (1934-2015), Mary
Kouba, Anthony
Kranz, Kristi
Kunisada II (1786-1865), Utagawa
Kwiatkowski, Ski
Lacy, Mike
Lake, Noah
Lake, Tai
Lam, Clemson
Lambert Bryant, Kirsten
Laville, S.
Lee, Candance
Leite, Douglas P.
Leong, Chiu
Leslie Pedersen, John Mydock &
Linden, J.
Lola Florence
Long, Kathy
Lopes (1934-2009), Jeanne
Louys, Jan
Lowrey, Russell
Lundgren (1911-1988), Charles
Luquiens (1881-1961), Huc-Mazelet
Lutz, Dan
Lynch (1891-1960), Genevieve Springston
Lyne, Michael
Lyons (1930-1989), Harry
Mach, Rebecca
MacLeod (1888-1956), Alexander Samuel
Mâlama Honua
Malin, Gray
Manley, Jennifer
Manners & Customs of Nations
Marcus Castaing, Duane Millers &
Marek (1891-1979), Charles (C.S.)
Martin, Antoinette
Mason, Miles
Maxon, Helen Hitchcock
McClure, Frank
McDonald (1926-2019), Marie
McGlaun (1949-2015), William
McMahon, Lana
McPhail, Rodger
Meacock, Archibald
Mead, Clytie
Meleanna, M.
Merida, Carlos
Mero, Manny
Merrill, Michael
Michael Gibson, John Mydock &
Milelzcik, Mary
Millers, Jr., Duane
Mills, Hanae
Mise, Jack
Moon (1857-1905), H.G.
Moore, Frank Montague
Morinoue, Hiroki
Morton, Dennis
Moser, Barry
Motta, Gordon
Mulville (1951-2001), Kevin A.
Mydock, John
Neill, Steven
Nicholson, Parker
Nicholson (1913-2001), Emrich
Norris (1910-2006), Robert Benjamin
Nyberg, Susanne
O'Connor, Tom
Ochikubo, Tetsuo (Bob)
Oda, Mayumi
Ogata, Gekko
Okamura, Arthur
Okuda (1906-1992), Hajime
Orme, Harinani
Ozaki, Melissa
Paradea, Avalon Dawn
Parker (1880-1963), James K.
Paschal, Stephen
Patterson (1877-1966), Ambrose
Paul & Kue King, Gregory
Pedersen, Leslie
Perdue, Michael
Peters, Ray
Peterson, Kathleen
Pico, Tom
Pohl (1915-1999), Louis
Pol, Jaline
Pontius, Greg
Poole (1884-1949), Horatio Nelson
Powell, Michael
Ramler, Siegfried
Ramos-Sharp, Alan
Ray, Marcia
Ray '94, Margo
Reed, Gary
Reisland, David & Doni
Reisland_Eoff, D. G.
Remington (1861-1909), Frederic
Riggs (1896-1970), Robert
Riley, Mike
Robert Woodward, John Mydock &
Robetta (1462-1535), Cristofano
Robinson, Dan
Rodondi, Lisa
Russell (1886-1985), Shirley
Sakamoto, Mary
Salmoiraghi, Frances
Samerjan, Michelle
Sanders, Walker
Sandler, Rob
Schürch, Paul
Sexton (1912–1990), Lloyd
Shafto, Tiffany
Shafto, Timothy Allen
Sharp (1859-1953), Joseph H.
Sheets (1907-1989), Millard O.
Shepard-Moseley, Nancy
Shepherd, Robert
Shimizu, Derek
Shore (1880-1963), Henrietta
Sinclair (1840-1890), Isabella
Slothower, Anton
Smith, Gregg
Smith, Michael Patrick
Spachner, Karen
Spears, Mary
Sperry (1897-1976), Armstrong
Straka, Jack
Strohbehn, John
Sumner, George
Swerdlow, Sue
Tabet, Claude
Tagami (1928-2014), Hiroshi
Takahashi, Sachiko
Takehiro, Minoru
Tavernier (1844-1889), Jules
Taylor (1900-1992), Elma
Tennent (1889-1972), Madge
Thomas (1927-2001), John
Thompson, Deborah
Tomzack, Mark
Tsukioka (1869-1927), Kogyo
Turrell, James
Tweedie, Ethan
Twigg-Smith (1883-1950), William
Tyree, Ralph Burke
Unknown, Unknown
Upton, Thomas (Tom)
van Leyden (1494-1533), Lucas
van Rijn, Rembrandt
van Ruisdael (1629-1682), Jacob
Van Zyle, Daniel
Varez (1939-2018), Dietrich
Vargas, William
Vernet, Carle
Vilhauer, Nancy
Vitousek (1890-1988), Juanita
Wada (1883-1967), Sanzo
Walden (1861-1933), Lionel
Waldron (1910-1992), Margaret Fleming
Walls, Madge T.
Webber (1752-1793), John
White, Woodley
Whitlock, Roger
Whittemore, Linda
Wilcox, Jim
Wilkinson '90, Toby
Williams, Glenn
Wishard, Harry
Woodward, Robert
Wores (1859-1939), Theodore
Worldwide Voyage
Yamasawa, Wilfred
Yardley, Paul
Yoshida (1876-1950), Hiroshi
Young, David
Young (1909-1997), John
Zornes (1908-2008), James Milford
Zuziak, Scott
Satoru Abe
Fritz Abplanalp (1907-1977)
Don Albrecht (2021)
Henry Arnold Alderton, Sr. (1863-1930)
Jesse Allen
Axel Amuchastegui
Susie Anderson
Julie Archambeau
Hawaii Artist Collaboration
Ray Jerome Baker
Thomas Banks
Piergiorgio (Peter) Barbarich